Church Services

This list includes Deanery Services.

Date and time Church Type of Service Led by Sermon
Sunday 24th September 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Back to Church Sunday Philip Davies Philip Davies
Wednesday 27th September 10:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion Rota None
Sunday 1st October 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Benefice Holy Communion Philip Davies Jenny Opperman
Wednesday 4th October 10:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion Rota None
Sunday 8th October 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Harvest Festival and Family Communion Philip Davies Philip Davies
Wednesday 11th October 10:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion Rota None
Sunday 15th October 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Third Sunday Service David Teall
Wednesday 18th October 10:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion Rota None
Sunday 22nd October 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Family Communion Michael Wilson Michael Wilson
Wednesday 25th October 10:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion Rota None
Sunday 29th October 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Family Communion - Bible Sunday Philip Davies Philip Davies
Wednesday 1st November 10:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion Rota None
Sunday 5th November 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Benefice Communion for All Saints Philip Davies Philip Davies
Wednesday 8th November 10:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion Rota None
Sunday 12th November 09:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion (Said) Philip Davies
Sunday 12th November 10:55 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Service of Remembrance Philip Davies Philip Davies
Sunday 12th November 18:00 Cotterstock Remembrance Sunday with Archdeacon Richard Ormston Archdeacon Richard Ormston and Rev Anne Hindle Venerable Richard Ormston
Wednesday 15th November 10:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion Rota None
Sunday 19th November 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Third Sunday Service The White Family
Wednesday 22nd November 10:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion Rota None
Sunday 26th November 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Family Communion Philip Davies David Teall
Wednesday 29th November 10:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion Rota None
Sunday 3rd December 09:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion (Said) Philip Davies
Sunday 3rd December 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Benefice Advent Carol Service Bishop Donald Bishop Donald
Sunday 3rd December 16:00 Bulwick, St Nicholas, NN17.3DY St Nicholas Christingle Service Philip Davies Philip Davies
Sunday 10th December 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Family Communion Philip Davies Philip Davies
Wednesday 13th December 10:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion Rota None
Sunday 17th December 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Family Communion with Nativity Play and Baptism Philip Davies Children's Nativity Play
Wednesday 20th December 10:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion Rota None
Sunday 24th December 16:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Crib Service Philip Davies Philip Davies
Sunday 24th December 23:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Midnight Mass Philip Davies Philip Davies
Monday 25th December 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Family Communion David Bond David Bond
Wednesday 27th December 10:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion Rota None
Sunday 31st December 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Family Communion Philip Davies Philip Davies
Wednesday 3rd January 10:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion Rota None
Sunday 7th January 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Benefice Communion Philip Davies Philip Davies
Wednesday 10th January 10:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion Rota None
Sunday 14th January 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Family Communion Michael Wilson Michael Wilson
Wednesday 17th January 10:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion Rota None
Sunday 21st January 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Third Sunday Service The Thorpe Family
Wednesday 24th January 10:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion Rota None
Sunday 28th January 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Family Communion Philip Davies David Teall
Wednesday 31st January 10:00 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Holy Communion Rota None
Sunday 4th February 10:30 King's Cliffe, All Saints and St James, PE8.6XQ Benefice Communion Philip Davies Philip Davies